personalized straight razor
[…] Stat. Alabama Code 8-9-2. Certain agreements void unless in writing Case law has placed additional requirements on contracts . Statute of Frauds: The statute of frauds is a legal concept that requires certain types of contracts to be executed in writing. Therefore, the statute of frauds sanctions lease, mortgage, and easement assignments for more than 365 days. The Florida Statute of Frauds is codified at Florida Statute section 725.01 which provides, in pertinent part: No action shall be brought … whereby to charge the defendant upon any special promise to answer for the debt, default or miscarriage of another person … or upon any agreement that is not to be performed within the space of 1 year from the making thereof … unless the agreement or . (1) Except as otherwise provided in this section a contract for the sale of goods for the price of $500 or more is not enforceable by way of action or defense unless there is some writing sufficient to indicate that a contract for sale has been made between the parties